Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Navel Uniform,Naval White Belt,Black Dms,Ncc Baret Cap,Ncc Cap Badge,Ncc Red Hackel,Ncc White Socks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4757217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bhagyoday Sons
Contract Value
46175
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chhatrapati Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY CRAFT | - | 19-03-2024 09:01:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY UDYOG | - | 19-03-2024 09:03:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bhagyoday Sons | - | 19-03-2024 11:59:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BHUSHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 08:59:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HARI OM EXPERTS | - | 15-03-2024 16:10:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 12:11:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 16:37:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TARAN TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 16:14:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VISHAWKARMA MOTOR WINDING WORKS | - | 18-03-2024 16:20:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagyoday Sons | Item Categories : NAVEL UNIFORM,NAVAL WHITE BELT,BLACK DMS,NCC BARET CAP,NCC CAP BADGE,NCC RED HACKEL,NCC WHITE SOCKS | 46175.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAWKARMA MOTOR WINDING WORKS | Item Categories : NAVEL UNIFORM,NAVAL WHITE BELT,BLACK DMS,NCC BARET CAP,NCC CAP BADGE,NCC RED HACKEL,NCC WHITE SOCKS | 61750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARI OM EXPERTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAVEL UNIFORM,NAVAL WHITE BELT,BLACK DMS,NCC BARET CAP,NCC CAP BADGE,NCC RED HACKEL,NCC WHITE SOCKS | 74000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARMY CRAFT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAVEL UNIFORM,NAVAL WHITE BELT,BLACK DMS,NCC BARET CAP,NCC CAP BADGE,NCC RED HACKEL,NCC WHITE SOCKS | 79550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARMY UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAVEL UNIFORM,NAVAL WHITE BELT,BLACK DMS,NCC BARET CAP,NCC CAP BADGE,NCC RED HACKEL,NCC WHITE SOCKS | 83527.50 | L5 |
| 6 | BHUSHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAVEL UNIFORM,NAVAL WHITE BELT,BLACK DMS,NCC BARET CAP,NCC CAP BADGE,NCC RED HACKEL,NCC WHITE SOCKS | 87505.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TARAN TRADERS | Item Categories : NAVEL UNIFORM,NAVAL WHITE BELT,BLACK DMS,NCC BARET CAP,NCC CAP BADGE,NCC RED HACKEL,NCC WHITE SOCKS | 106875.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | Item Categories : NAVEL UNIFORM,NAVAL WHITE BELT,BLACK DMS,NCC BARET CAP,NCC CAP BADGE,NCC RED HACKEL,NCC WHITE SOCKS | 119875.00 | L8 |
| 9 | JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAVEL UNIFORM,NAVAL WHITE BELT,BLACK DMS,NCC BARET CAP,NCC CAP BADGE,NCC RED HACKEL,NCC WHITE SOCKS | 162650.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAVEL UNIFORM | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| NAVAL WHITE BELT | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| BLACK DMS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 16450.000 |
| NCC BARET CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| NCC CAP BADGE | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 350.000 |
| NCC RED HACKEL | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 312.500 |
| NCC WHITE SOCKS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| NCC GLOBS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1550.000 |
| NCC COMMET | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1862.500 |
| PAT AND SCARF | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 700.000 |
| RED SAS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| WHITE ANKLET | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2000.000 |