Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Side Buffer Recoil Spring (Polymer) 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Side Buffer Recoil Spring (Polymer) As Per The Specifications Detailed In Drawing No. Icf Drg. No. Icf/Std/ 2 2 015 And Icf Spec No. Icf/Md/Spec 353, Rev. 00. Amend. No. 1 Of August 2019. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 119,960 Is Required. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Side Buffer Recoil Spring, Polymer, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Side Buffer Recoil Spring (Polymer) (Bg). Drawing No.: Icf Drg. No. Icf/Std/ 2 2 015, Alt. A/Nil, Item No. 6.Material And Specification : Icf Spec No. Icf/Md/Spec 353, Rev. 00. Amend. No. 1 Of August 2019. .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106320681 |
|
Reference Number |
37233013B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106320681/viewNitPdf_4542009.pdf |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Buffer recoil spring to icf drg no.icf/s [buffer recoil spring to icf drg no.icf/std-2-2-015.col.i.item 6 alt-a/nil and conforming to icf spec icf/md/spec-353 as per drg.no. icf drg no.icf/std-2-2-015 specn: icf/md/spec-353]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBuffer recoil spring to icf drawing no. icf/std-2-2-015, col.i, item 6, alt-a/nil and conforming to icf specification no. icf/md/spec-353
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolymer buffer spring assembly pack to icf drg. no. icf/std-2-2-015, item-5, alt-a specn: mat. spec.:- icf/md/spec-353.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolymer buffer spring assembly pack to icf drg. no. icf/std-2-2-015, item-5, alt-a specn: mat. spec.:- icf/md/spec-353.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBuffer recoil spring to icf drawing no.icf/std-2-2-015, col.i, item 6, alt-a/nil and conforming to icf specification no. icf/md/spec-353, amendment 1 of aug, 2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBuffer recoil spring to icf drawing no.icf/std-2-2-015, col.i, item 6, alt-a/nil and conforming to icf specification no. icf/md/spec-353, amendment 1 of aug, 2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBuffer recoil spring to icf drawing no.icf/std-2-2-015, col.i, item 6, alt-a/nil and conforming to icf specification no. icf/md/spec-353, amendment 1 of aug, 2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBuffer recoil spring to icf drawing no.icf/std-2-2-015, col.i, item 6, alt-a/nil and conforming to icf specification no. icf/md/spec-353, amendment 1 of aug, 2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolymer buffer spring pack set (consisting of 3 items) to icf drawing no. icf/std-2-2-015, col.ii, items 16, 17, & 18, alt-a/nil and conforming to icf specification no. icf/md/spec- 353, amendment 1 of aug, 2019
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolymer buffer spring pack set (consisting of 3 items) to icf drawing no. icf/std-2-2-015, col.ii, items 16, 17, & 18, alt-a/nil and conforming to icf specification no. icf/md/spec- 353, amendment 1 of aug, 2019.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type