Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Pane 4mm Make Modiguard Oblique Saint Gobain,Pvc Water Tank With Capcity For 500ltr Tank Make
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3909951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA ASSOCIATES | - | 21-09-2023 22:02:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PATEL AGENCY | - | 21-09-2023 22:09:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MISHON TRADING CORPORATION | - | 21-09-2023 21:53:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Radha Rani Interprises | - | 21-09-2023 18:09:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Glass pane 4mm Make Modiguard oblique Saint Gobain,PVC water tank with capcity for 500ltr tank Make | 945110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PATEL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Glass pane 4mm Make Modiguard oblique Saint Gobain,PVC water tank with capcity for 500ltr tank Make | 1006637.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MISHON TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Glass pane 4mm Make Modiguard oblique Saint Gobain,PVC water tank with capcity for 500ltr tank Make | 1058308.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shri Radha Rani Interprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass pane 4mm Make Modiguard oblique Saint Gobain,PVC water tank with capcity for 500ltr tank Make | 1170060.00 | L4 |