Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction And Supply Of Explosives Van Body On Supplied Chassis,Construction And Supply Of Explo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4271241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
mehul motors body works
2580000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mehul motors body works | Make : mehul Motor body works Model : Ashok Leyland 914 Explosive van Title : Ashok Leyland 914 Explosive van | 22-12-2023 17:36:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SWASTIK MOTOR BODY BUILDERS | Make : SWASTIK-HMT Model : ASHOK LEYLAND PARTNER SUPER 914 17 FIT Title : EXPLOSIVE VAN BODY | 20-12-2023 17:58:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashok Leyland 914 Explosive van | mehul Motor body works | Ashok Leyland 914 Explosive van | 1 | ₹ 1290000.000 |
| Ashok Leyland 914 Explosive van | mehul Motor body works | Ashok Leyland 914 Explosive van | 1 | ₹ 1290000.000 |
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction and supply of explosives van body on supplied chassis,construction and supply of explo
Read more
Explosives van body construction on tata yodha crew cab chassis,explosives van body construction on
Read more
Explosives van body construction on tata yodha crew cab chassis,explosives van body construction on
Read more
Supply of fully built canteen van - specifications for construction of load body on the chassis
Read more
Fabrication of driver cabin and explosive van body on ashokleyland ea 1920 cowl chassis
Fabrication of driver cabin and explosive van body on ashokleyland ea 1920 cowl chassis
Read moreof your Industry type