Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Thermal, Electrical; Mass And Volume, Temperature, Specific Heat & Humidity;
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5212783
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 21:50
End Date
Expired 10/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-08-2024 12:14:07 MSE Qualified
2 BELZ INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 04-08-2024 13:18:54 N/A Qualified
3 HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES 09-08-2024 13:02:41 MSE Qualified
4 M/S DISAM ENGINEERING 09-08-2024 22:31:54 MSE Disqualified
5 NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 07-08-2024 17:38:14 MSE Qualified
6 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-08-2024 23:38:17 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Thermal, Electrical; Mass and Volume, Temperature, Specific heat & Humidity; 14514.00 L1
2 AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Thermal, Electrical; Mass and Volume, Temperature, Specific heat & Humidity; 17110.00 L2
3 HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Thermal, Electrical; Mass and Volume, Temperature, Specific heat & Humidity; 32750.00 L3
4 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Thermal, Electrical; Mass and Volume, Temperature, Specific heat & Humidity; 65000.00 L4
5 BELZ INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Calibration Services - Thermal, Electrical; Mass and Volume, Temperature, Specific heat & Humidity; 118000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise