Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass And Volume, Pressure And Vacuum, Temper
Description
Organisation Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5138496
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 08, 2024 19:57
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

66000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ramesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation: Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES 15-07-2024 10:57:08 MSE Qualified
2 ASIAN TECHNOLOGY 16-07-2024 09:42:48 MSE Qualified
3 KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS 18-07-2024 14:33:33 MSE Disqualified
4 M K SRINIVASAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-07-2024 12:31:30 MSE Qualified
5 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-07-2024 20:58:48 MSE Qualified
6 SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED 17-07-2024 10:58:54 MSE Qualified
7 SSM Managing Corporates 18-07-2024 14:03:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE BALAJI TEST HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Temper 66000.00 L1
2 ASIAN TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Temper 87497.00 L2
3 M K SRINIVASAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Temper 93751.00 L3
4 SSM Managing Corporates( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Temper 97640.00 L4
5 ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Temper 98176.00 L5
6 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Temper 135000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Calibration Services - Mechanical, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Temperature, Pressure; NABL Labs, Any other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Buyer premises (onsite) Calibration Services 1 ₹ 66000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise