Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isopropyl,Soldering Soft,Anabond Liquid,Cutter Wheel,Steel Angle 45 X45,Steel Bar Alloy Flat 50 X8 Mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3893365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS | - | 05-09-2023 16:20:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 16:16:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 14:36:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL,SOLDERING SOFT,ANABOND LIQUID,CUTTER WHEEL,STEEL ANGLE 45X45,STEEL BAR ALLOY FLAT 50X8MM, | 42659.68 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL,SOLDERING SOFT,ANABOND LIQUID,CUTTER WHEEL,STEEL ANGLE 45X45,STEEL BAR ALLOY FLAT 50X8MM, | 45035.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ISOPROPYL,SOLDERING SOFT,ANABOND LIQUID,CUTTER WHEEL,STEEL ANGLE 45X45,STEEL BAR ALLOY FLAT 50X8MM, | 47499.00 | L3 |