Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Housing Bs Iii,Wind Screen Vehicular,Chain Sprocket Kit,Plug Spark,Winker Assy L Fr,Horn Assy,Regul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4388501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE | - | 29-12-2023 12:28:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 29-12-2023 12:43:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Spare | - | 29-12-2023 12:11:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Spare(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Housing BS III,Wind Screen Vehicular,Chain Sprocket Kit,Plug Spark,Winker Assy L FR,Horn Assy,Regul | 25768.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Housing BS III,Wind Screen Vehicular,Chain Sprocket Kit,Plug Spark,Winker Assy L FR,Horn Assy,Regul | 26099.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Housing BS III,Wind Screen Vehicular,Chain Sprocket Kit,Plug Spark,Winker Assy L FR,Horn Assy,Regul | 26442.00 | L3 |