Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W95310605126 Drg: 41060581998 Rev: 00 Forging For Ring Spec: Hw19390 Rev: 04,W95310625178 Drg: 4106
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4095622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALKA FORGINGS
Contract Value
1394700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tuhin Kanti Dey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | 06-11-2023 12:27:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : EXCEL FORGE TECH Model : RING W95310605126 41060581998 Title : RING W95310605126 41060581998 | 06-11-2023 13:01:30 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2023 Title : FORGING FOR SEALING RING DRG: 41052856994 REV: 00 | 06-11-2023 13:32:24 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THREADED RING, SEALING RING, HOLDING RING AS PER ATACHED DRG OD 234-1915 X ID 143-1675 X THK 31-1156 | ALKA | ALKA | 10 | ₹ 1394700.000 |