Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led 40watt Light With Bracket Arm,Frp Toilet,Sodium Hypocloride 40 Ltr Can,Oil Paint 20 Ltr Can,3 Cor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4307742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A1 SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
396000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yallappa Dasharath Chigadule
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Sangli
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-12-2023 15:31:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-12-2023 16:48:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-12-2023 16:24:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led 40watt light with Bracket Arm,FRP Toilet,Sodium Hypocloride 40Ltr Can,OIL PAINT 20Ltr Can,3 cor | 396000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led 40watt light with Bracket Arm,FRP Toilet,Sodium Hypocloride 40Ltr Can,OIL PAINT 20Ltr Can,3 cor | 441400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led 40watt light with Bracket Arm,FRP Toilet,Sodium Hypocloride 40Ltr Can,OIL PAINT 20Ltr Can,3 cor | 483800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Led 40watt light with Bracket Arm | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 52008.000 |
| FRP Toilet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 151992.000 |
| Sodium Hypocloride 40Ltr Can | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| OIL PAINT 20Ltr Can | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| 3 core 10 mm Water Pump Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 134 | ₹ 67000.000 |