Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5327250084 Gskt Sw Cs Ss316 Grafoil 2 In 150lbs,5327256034 Gskt Sw Cs Ss316 Grafoil 3 4 In 600lbs,532
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4475872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASIAN SEALING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1722031.82
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Devendra Singh Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAVARI INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 02:04:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASIAN SEALING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 11:10:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY | - | 20-01-2024 15:53:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 14:50:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 13:57:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 15:14:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | - | 22-01-2024 14:04:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5327250244 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 6IN 150lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 74340.000 |
| 5327250124 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 3IN 150lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 65136.000 |
| 5325117504 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 34IN 300LBS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 62658.000 |
| 5327250324 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 8IN 150lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 116112.000 |
| 5327251464 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 16IN 300lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 238065.000 |
| 5327250024 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 1 2IN 150lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 4779.000 |
| 5327256124 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 3IN 600lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| 5327251244 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 6IN 300lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| 5327256164 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 4IN 600lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 17818.000 |
| 5327256034 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 3 4IN 600lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 8319.000 |
| 5327251404 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 10IN 300lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 179950.000 |
| 5327256064 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 1 1 2IN 600lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| 5327056164 GSKT SW SS304H GRAFOIL 4IN 600lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12862.000 |
| 5327250064 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 1.5IN 150lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| 5327250034 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 3 4IN 150lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 2700 | ₹ 111510.000 |
| 5323223474 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 22IN 150LBS | NA | BOQ Item | 98 | ₹ 98294.000 |
| 5327256324 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 8IN 600lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 212400.000 |
| 5320061024 GSKT SW SS304 GRAFOIL 1 2IN 300lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 10738.000 |
| 5327251024 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 1 2IN 300lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 16048.000 |
| 5327250164 GSKT SW CS SS316 GRAFOIL 4IN 150lbs | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 25724.000 |