Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy Iii Road Construction Project 🚧 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road Stretch Under Pmgsy Iii For The Year 2023 2024, Specifically In The Salem District, Tharamangalam Block, From Thoppampatty Road To Chinnappampatty Road Via Karathanur And Komalaiyur. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Tender Amount Is Inr 6,26,000/ . Interested Contractors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount. This Project Is Part Of Batch I Under Tn15 246. Keywords: Pmgsy Iii, Road Construction, Nrrda, Central Government, Salem District, Tharamangalam Block, Earnest Money Deposit, Tender, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Salem District Tharamangalam Block Mrl29 Thoppampatty Road To Chinnappampatty Road Via Karathanur ,Komaliyur At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 246
|
| Description |
Salem District Tharamangalam Block Mrl29 Thoppampatty Road To Chinnappampatty Road Via Karathanur ,Komaliyur At Pmgsy Iii 2023 2024 Batch I Tn15 246
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134386_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN15246 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.26 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DRDA, Salem |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=213471 |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Salem district - tharamangalam block - mrl30 chinnappampatty road to kuttakattanur mottupatty pumschool via vanichampatty, thoppalampatty at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-247

 salem district - tharamangalam block - mrl30 chinnappampatty road to kuttakattanur mottupatty pumschool via vanichampatty, thoppalampatty at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-247
Read moreSalem district - tharamangalam block - mrl31-jalakandapuram- chinnappampatty road to karadu kadu via koyaperumal kovil , nachampatti boyar street at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-248
Salem district - tharamangalam block - mrl31-jalakandapuram- chinnappampatty road to karadu kadu via koyaperumal kovil , nachampatti boyar street at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-248
Read moreSalem district - tharamangalam block - mrl10-kaviretti ranganpalayam to kanganiyur (via) karukalvadi at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-249
Salem district - tharamangalam block - mrl10-kaviretti ranganpalayam to
 kanganiyur (via) karukalvadi at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-249
Read moreSalem district - magudanchavadi block - mrl02-edappadi magudanchavadi road-athanur road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-225
Salem district - magudanchavadi block - mrl02-edappadi magudanchavadi road-athanur road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-225
Read moreSalem district - thalaivasal block - mrl07-salem - ulundupet road to periyeri-harijina colony via pakkampady road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-244
Salem district - thalaivasal block - mrl07-salem - ulundupet road to periyeri-harijina colony via pakkampady road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-244
Read moreSalem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl06- soolankurichi to pachadu road via thalakkarai - pmgsy - iii - 2024-2025 - batch - i tn15-257.
Salem district - p.n.palayam block - mrl06- soolankurichi to pachadu road via thalakkarai - pmgsy - iii - 2024-2025 - batch - i tn15-257.
Read moreSalem district - tharamangalam block - l025-karukkalvadi to kavettiranganpalayam road periodic renewal of pmgsy roads - 2022-23 new package no. tn15 r-181
Salem district - tharamangalam block - l025-karukkalvadi to kavettiranganpalayam road periodic renewal of pmgsy roads - 2022-23 new package no. tn15 r-181
Read moreSalem district - kadayampatti block - mrl05-gundukal road to sigalarpatty road via baiyurankottai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-218
Salem district - kadayampatti block - mrl05-gundukal road to sigalarpatty road via baiyurankottai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-218
Read moreSalem district - valapady block - mrl07-thakkalpatty rasimalai road to malayalapatty manthakadu road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-251
Salem district - valapady block - mrl07-thakkalpatty rasimalai road
 to malayalapatty manthakadu road at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-251
Read moreSalem district - gangavalli block - mrl05-gudamalai to nanankarai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - batch - i tn15-214
Salem district - gangavalli block - mrl05-gudamalai to nanankarai at pmgsy iii 2023-2024 - 
 batch - i tn15-214
Read moreof your Industry type