Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12140 M63 E60 Ring Set Piston,11189 M71 C10 Gasket Cyl Head Cover,11115 M60 B11 001 Valve Guide,12181 M820
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125098 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUNTAL TRADERS | - | 04-11-2023 08:18:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE | - | 04-11-2023 08:30:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S ENTERPRISE | - | 04-11-2023 08:16:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12140M63E60 Ring Set Piston,11189M71C10 gasket Cyl Head Cover,11115M60B11 001 Valve Guide,12181M820 | 9800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUNTAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12140M63E60 Ring Set Piston,11189M71C10 gasket Cyl Head Cover,11115M60B11 001 Valve Guide,12181M820 | 10210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12140M63E60 Ring Set Piston,11189M71C10 gasket Cyl Head Cover,11115M60B11 001 Valve Guide,12181M820 | 11025.00 | L3 |