Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Daily Basis Non Ac Sedan Class 1,Daily Basis Non Ac Sedan Class 2,Daily Basis Non Ac Sedan Class 3,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3655052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVA SAI TOURS AND TRAVELS
69974.1
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maruthi Travels | - | 28-07-2023 11:04:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHIVA SAI TOURS AND TRAVELS | - | 22-07-2023 12:29:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Star Logistics | - | 27-07-2023 18:00:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA SAI TOURS AND TRAVELS(MII) | Item Categories : Daily Basis Non AC Sedan Class 1,Daily Basis Non AC Sedan Class 2,Daily Basis Non AC Sedan Class 3, | 69974.10 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Basis Non AC Sedan Class 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| Daily Basis Non AC Sedan Class 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2310.000 |
| Daily Basis Non AC Sedan Class 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4410.000 |
| Daily Basis Non AC Sedan Class 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Daily Basis Non AC Sedan Class 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14.700 |
| Daily Basis Non AC Sedan Class 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 147.000 |
| Daily Basis Non AC Sedan Class 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 630.000 |
| Daily Basis AC Sedan Class 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1785.000 |
| Daily Basis AC Sedan Class 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2415.000 |
| Daily Basis AC Sedan Class 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4725.000 |
| Daily Basis AC Sedan Class 11 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Daily Basis AC Sedan Class 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15.750 |
| Daily Basis AC Sedan Class 13 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 157.500 |
| Daily Basis AC Sedan Class 14 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 735.000 |
| Daily Basis Premium SUV Innova Class 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2625.000 |
| Daily Basis Premium SUV Innova Class 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| Daily Basis Premium SUV Innova Class 17 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Daily Basis Premium SUV Innova Class 18 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 630.000 |
| Daily Basis Premium SUV Innova Class 19 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21.000 |
| Daily Basis Premium SUV Innova Class 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 210.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreof your Industry type