Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chillies,Turmeric,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Corriander Pdr,Mustard,Garlic
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4103240
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 19:22
End Date
Expired 28/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASIAN ENTERPRISES - 26-10-2023 11:16:00 MSE Qualified
2 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-10-2023 16:32:26 MSE Disqualified
3 GURUNG ENTERPRISES - 27-10-2023 12:04:58 MSE Qualified
4 M/S YES ENTERPRISES - 26-10-2023 11:17:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASIAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Red Chillies,Turmeric,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Corriander Pdr,Mustard,Garlic 14433.00 L1
2 M/S YES ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Red Chillies,Turmeric,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Corriander Pdr,Mustard,Garlic 23350.00 L2
3 GURUNG ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Red Chillies,Turmeric,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Corriander Pdr,Mustard,Garlic 23440.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise