Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sealed Compressor Model Kcn463 Single Phase 220 V Ac Of Make Emerson Copeland Or Isi Marked Substant
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5300351
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 17, 2024 21:31
End Date
Expired 07/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIR FLOW CONTROL Make : Copeland Model : KCN463HAG-U336H Title : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANTI 24-08-2024 17:51:34 N/A Qualified
2 ANISHA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 Title : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANTI 29-08-2024 12:11:01 N/A Qualified
3 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Make : EMERSON COPELAND Model : KCN463HAG-U336H – 1PH Title : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANTI 07-09-2024 11:31:23 N/A Qualified
4 M S TRADERS Make : EMERSON Model : KCN463HAG-U336H Title : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANTI 31-08-2024 19:01:52 N/A Qualified
5 M/S IDEAL RADIO AND EELCTRIC WORKS Make : MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT Model : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODELKCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC Title : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANTI 01-09-2024 21:41:07 N/A Qualified
6 M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M2R GROUP Model : KNC 463 Title : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANTI 07-09-2024 12:50:50 N/A Qualified
7 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : TECUMESH Model : AE4460YGH Title : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANTI 06-09-2024 16:32:03 N/A Qualified
8 RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Emerson Copeland Model : KCN463 Title : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANTI 06-09-2024 09:36:22 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S IDEAL RADIO AND EELCTRIC WORKS Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT 151500.00 L1
2 RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT 178017.90 L2
3 M S TRADERS Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT 181170.00 L3
4 M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT 182685.00 L4
5 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT 183240.00 L5
6 ANISHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT 185850.00 L6
7 AIR FLOW CONTROL Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT 187800.00 L7
8 OMEGA CORPORATION Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT 2088600.00 L8