Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sealed Compressor Model Kcn463 Single Phase 220 V Ac Of Make Emerson Copeland Or Isi Marked Substant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4723260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Make : EMERSON-COPELAND Model : MODEL- KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V Title : MODEL- KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V | 21-03-2024 20:57:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 Title : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND | 09-03-2024 12:08:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAGDAMBA TRADING & MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : KCN463 Title : SEALED COMPRESSOR | 11-03-2024 16:13:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S IDEAL RADIO AND EELCTRIC WORKS | Make : NA Model : AE444OG Title : Immersion make Sealed Compressor | 21-03-2024 13:15:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : DANFOSS Model : GPY16RA Title : SEALED COMPRESSOR | 23-03-2024 11:43:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMERSON COPELAND / SIMILAR Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : EALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V | 23-03-2024 10:15:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Emerson Copeland Model : KCN463 Title : Single Phase COmpressor | 22-03-2024 09:37:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | THE RANKO REFRIGERATION CO | Make : emerson copeland Model : KCN463 SINGLE PHASE Title : COMPRESSOR | 21-03-2024 12:48:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMBA TRADING & MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT | 96735.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT | 114825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S IDEAL RADIO AND EELCTRIC WORKS | Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT | 147750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE RANKO REFRIGERATION CO | Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT | 157500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT | 166380.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT | 187290.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT | 192480.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SEALED COMPRESSOR MODEL-KCN463 SINGLE PHASE 220V AC OF MAKE EMERSON-COPELAND OR ISI MARKED SUBSTANT | 192930.00 | L8 |
Sealed compressor model-kcn463 single phase 220v ac of make emerson-copeland or isi marked substant
Read more
Hermitically sealed copeland/emerson
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHermetically sealed compressor copeland
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHermetically sealed compressor copeland
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHermetically sealed compressor, copeland
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHermetically sealed compressor copeland
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHermetically sealed compressor copeland scroll
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHermetically sealed compressor copeland scroll.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHy8480923202 - kcn463hag - emerson copeland make compressor,hy8440350040 - kce444hag - emerson cope
Read more
Hermetically sealed compressor copeland scroll type
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type