Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garlic Seeds,Coriander,Large Cardamom,Mustard,Cumin,Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Red Chili
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 21:03:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 19-02-2024 18:31:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRATEEK TRADERS | - | 11-02-2024 21:17:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 20:55:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Garlic Seeds,Coriander,Large Cardamom,Mustard,Cumin,Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Red Chili | 57525.90 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garlic Seeds,Coriander,Large Cardamom,Mustard,Cumin,Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Red Chili | 65950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRATEEK TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Garlic Seeds,Coriander,Large Cardamom,Mustard,Cumin,Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Red Chili | 70250.00 | L3 |