Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly,Turmeric,Tamarind,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Cardamom,Cloves,Mustard Seeds,Garlic,Powder Masa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4723224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 20:39:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAFFODILE ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 20:33:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 09:29:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAFFRON ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 20:46:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAFFODILE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Turmeric,Tamarind,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Cardamom,Cloves,Mustard Seeds,Garlic,Powder Masa | 36246.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFFRON ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Turmeric,Tamarind,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Cardamom,Cloves,Mustard Seeds,Garlic,Powder Masa | 36281.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Turmeric,Tamarind,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Cardamom,Cloves,Mustard Seeds,Garlic,Powder Masa | 36501.00 | L3 |