Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Old Pneumatic Circuit Breaker Of 02 No. Feeder With New 145 Kv Spring Charged Sf6 Circuit Breaker In 132 Kv Switchyard Of Rps, Pipri
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Old Pneumatic Circuit Breaker Of 02 No. Feeder With New 145 Kv Spring Charged Sf6 Circuit Breaker In 132 Kv Switchyard Of Rps, Pipri
|
| Organisation | Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_UPJVN_1145815_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ST01/RPS/2026-27 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 77800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rihand Power Station, Pipri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2142238 |
| Start Date | May 08, 2026 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2026
Expired 104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreReplacement of old pneumatic circuit breaker of 02 no. feeder with new 145 kv spring charged sf6 circuit breaker including dismantling of old breakers and supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new breaker in 132 kv switchyard of rps,pipr
Replacement of old pneumatic circuit breaker of 02 no. feeder with new 145 kv spring charged sf6 circuit breaker including dismantling of old breakers and supply, installation, testing and commissioning of new breaker in 132 kv switchyard of rps,pipr
Read moreProcurement of 145 kv sf6 gas circuit breaker and 36 kv vcb for switchyard srhp
Procurement of 145 kv sf6 gas circuit breaker and 36 kv vcb for switchyard srhp
Read moreProcurement of 145 kv sf6 gas circuit breaker and 36 kv vcb for switchyard srhp sikidiri
Procurement of 145 kv sf6 gas circuit breaker and 36 kv vcb for switchyard srhp sikidiri
Read moreof your Industry type