Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Brush With Long Hand,Scrubber With Handle,Scrub Pads 3x4,Super Mo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5500939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL MARINE SERVICE | - | 30-10-2024 14:53:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 05-11-2024 13:29:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE | - | 05-11-2024 00:04:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RATHOD SALES CORPORATION | - | 30-10-2024 15:18:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sivam Enterprises and Transporters | - | 26-10-2024 15:54:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SKP ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 10:33:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET | - | 19-10-2024 12:44:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-11-2024 12:21:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 01:02:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Brush with long Hand,Scrubber With Handle,Scrub Pads 3x4,Super Mo | 150253.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Brush with long Hand,Scrubber With Handle,Scrub Pads 3x4,Super Mo | 153675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Brush with long Hand,Scrubber With Handle,Scrub Pads 3x4,Super Mo | 176450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Brush with long Hand,Scrubber With Handle,Scrub Pads 3x4,Super Mo | 179560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RATHOD SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Brush with long Hand,Scrubber With Handle,Scrub Pads 3x4,Super Mo | 196585.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Sivam Enterprises and Transporters (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Brush with long Hand,Scrubber With Handle,Scrub Pads 3x4,Super Mo | 196980.00 | L6 |
| 7 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Brush with long Hand,Scrubber With Handle,Scrub Pads 3x4,Super Mo | 250811.55 | L7 |
| 8 | SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Brush with long Hand,Scrubber With Handle,Scrub Pads 3x4,Super Mo | 457170.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CAPITAL MARINE SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Brush with long Hand,Scrubber With Handle,Scrub Pads 3x4,Super Mo | 1940946.60 | L9 |