Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Customised Bid For Amc Of Air Conditioners
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEENA AND SONS AIRCONDITIONING CO.
3648620
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEAUTY ENTERPRISES | 06-03-2024 12:42:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEENA AND SONS AIRCONDITIONING CO. | 04-03-2024 17:48:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS | 06-03-2024 12:48:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIVANGI ENTERPRISES | 06-03-2024 17:31:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TANYASHI AIRCONDITIONER PVT. LTD | 05-03-2024 11:54:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | YASHASHVI ENTERPRISES | 04-03-2024 16:42:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEENA AND SONS AIRCONDITIONING CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CUSTOMISED BID FOR AMC OF AIR CONDITIONERS | 3648620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BEAUTY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CUSTOMISED BID FOR AMC OF AIR CONDITIONERS | 3838070.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CUSTOMISED BID FOR AMC OF AIR CONDITIONERS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3648620.000 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreof your Industry type