Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Improvement Of Interlocking System 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Improvement, Reliability, And Modification Of The Automatic Interlocking System (Ips) Manufactured By Rdso, Designated As Spcn. No. Rdso/Spn/165/2004. This Project Is To Be Implemented Over The Lucknow Division. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:30 Pm Emd: Inr 3,09,000 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Thoroughly Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Proposals Should Demonstrate A Clear Understanding Of The Project's Technical And Operational Requirements, Along With Competitive Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Interlocking System, Automatic, Improvement, Reliability, Modification, Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Rdso, Lucknow Division| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement, Reliability And Modification Of Amar Raja Make Ips Of Rdso Spcn. No. Rdso/Spn/165/2004 Installed Over Lucknow Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74085745 |
|
Reference Number |
106-Sig-Tender-23-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 30900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74085745/viewNitPdf_4507524.pdf |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement, reliability and modification of amar raja make ips of rdso spcn. no. rdso/spn/165/2004 installed over lucknow division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement, reliability and modification of statcon make ips of rdso spec. no. rdso/spn/ 165/2004 as per rdso letter no. sts/e/ips genl. dated 02.12.2011 installed over lucknow division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of inverter 2 kva compatible with amar raja make ips as per rdso specification rdso/spn/165/2012 with latest amendment.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of smr 230/110 v, 20 amp compatible with amar raja make ips as per rdso specification no. rdso/spn/165/2012 with latest amendment.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of smr 230/110 v, 20 amp compatible with amar raja make ips as per rdso specification no. rdso/spn/165/2012 with latest amendment.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of inverter 2 kva compatible with amra raja make ips as per rdso specification no. rdso/spn/165/2012 with latest amendment
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more110v/20a smr module for ips as per rdso spec.no.rdso/spn/165/2012
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more110v/20a smr module for ips as per rdso spec.no.rdso/spn/165/2012
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more110v/20a smr module for ips as per rdso spec.no.rdso/spn/165/2012
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of control and supervisory unit compatible with amra raja make ips as per rdso specification no. rdso/spn/165/2012 with latest amendment
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type