Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Forest Division; Sculpting; Consumables To Be Provid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest and Environment Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6063597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHROMOSOME DESIGNS
Contract Value
3500000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Awanish Kumar Chaudhary
Department:
Forest And Environment Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANGPURIA MEDTECH LLP | 28-03-2025 10:27:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHROMOSOME DESIGNS | 28-03-2025 10:10:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRA SERVICES | 28-03-2025 10:57:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHROMOSOME DESIGNS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - FOREST DIVISION; Sculpting; Consumables to be provid | 3500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANGPURIA MEDTECH LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - FOREST DIVISION; Sculpting; Consumables to be provid | 3650000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDRA SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - FOREST DIVISION; Sculpting; Consumables to be provid | 3820000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - FOREST DIVISION; Sculpting; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 3500000.000 |