Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Virdict,Sysmex,Erba Norm,Erba Path,Rapid Test,Dengue Test,Anti D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4165650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAPID HOUSE | - | 11-11-2023 16:00:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair | - | 12-11-2023 19:38:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store | - | 12-11-2023 23:30:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA | - | 12-11-2023 13:35:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAPID HOUSE | Item Categories : Virdict,Sysmex,Erba Norm,Erba Path,Rapid Test,Dengue Test,Anti d | 70740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA | Item Categories : Virdict,Sysmex,Erba Norm,Erba Path,Rapid Test,Dengue Test,Anti d | 80290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair | Item Categories : Virdict,Sysmex,Erba Norm,Erba Path,Rapid Test,Dengue Test,Anti d | 88200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store | Item Categories : Virdict,Sysmex,Erba Norm,Erba Path,Rapid Test,Dengue Test,Anti d | 120900.00 | L4 |