Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Corner Brackets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5068129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GOURI SALES AGENCIES
64500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BOSCH REXROTH - Bracket 90x90, (3842523575) | 01-07-2024 14:12:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOURI SALES AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : BOSCH REXROTH - Bracket 90x90, (3842523575) | 01-07-2024 14:01:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Make : NA Model : BOSCH REXROTH - Bracket 90x90, (3842523575) | 01-07-2024 14:05:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOURI SALES AGENCIES | Item Categories : Corner Brackets | 64500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : Corner Brackets | 67500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Corner Brackets | 69000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Aluminium Triangular Corner Brackets, Length 25 inch | NA | BOSCH REXROTH - Bracket 90x90, (3842523575) | 150 | ₹ 64500.000 |
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreof your Industry type