Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6067813
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 24, 2025 15:12
End Date
Expired 03/04/2025

Expired 521 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S DEV INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

6337500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shatrunjay Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE Make : QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS Model : QEE_TMSCJM 03-04-2025 10:46:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER Make : M.K.TECH Model : M.K.TECH-SLCM-6000-6KL-JETSUCK-AL1015 01-04-2025 11:43:55 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S DEV INDUSTRIES Make : M.K.TECH Model : M.K.TECH-SLCM-6000-6KL-JETSUCK-AL1015 31-03-2025 16:51:23 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS Make : M.K.TECH Model : M.K.TECH-SLCM-6000-6KL-JETSUCK-AL1015 01-04-2025 12:09:19 Offline upload Qualified
5 QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS Model : QEE_TMSCJM 03-04-2025 10:53:40 Start-up Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DEV INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine 6337500.00 L1
2 M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine 6376200.00 L2
3 KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER Item Categories : Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine 6406400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M.K.TECH Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine M.K.TECH M.K.TECH-SLCM-6000-6KL-JETSUCK-AL1015 1 ₹ 6337500.000