Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parking Pole Brass,Chain Brass,Gamla Brass,Key Board,Saluting Base,National Flag,Mirror Brass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3695786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVB ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2023 20:47:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CROWN CRAFTS Company | - | 24-07-2023 17:42:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | New Hind Hand Embroidery & Army Store | - | 24-07-2023 16:33:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RANA CRAFTS | - | 24-07-2023 17:12:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | New Hind Hand Embroidery & Army Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Parking pole Brass,Chain Brass,Gamla Brass,Key Board,Saluting Base,National Flag,Mirror Brass | 199420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CROWN CRAFTS Company | Item Categories : Parking pole Brass,Chain Brass,Gamla Brass,Key Board,Saluting Base,National Flag,Mirror Brass | 238280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RANA CRAFTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Parking pole Brass,Chain Brass,Gamla Brass,Key Board,Saluting Base,National Flag,Mirror Brass | 281340.00 | L3 |