Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Alert For Security Equipment π¨ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Security Related Items, Including: π³οΈβπ Flag Post Plates In Brass π³ Fencing Poles π Chains π Gongs π Tripod Stands π Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Security Equipment, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Flag Post Plates, Fencing Poles, Chains, Gongs, Tripod Stands, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flag Post Plate Brass,Fencing Poles,Chain,Gong,Tripod Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4996158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Wr Josuah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVB ENTERPRISES | - | 02-06-2024 19:12:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI ASSOCIATE | - | 14-06-2024 17:18:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Gajanand Traders | - | 14-06-2024 17:14:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PINNACLE ASSOCIATES | - | 14-06-2024 17:03:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PINNACLE ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Flag Post Plate Brass,Fencing Poles,chain,Gong,Tripod stand | 104475.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gajanand Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Flag Post Plate Brass,Fencing Poles,chain,Gong,Tripod stand | 107170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI ASSOCIATE (MII) | Item Categories : Flag Post Plate Brass,Fencing Poles,chain,Gong,Tripod stand | 114850.00 | L3 |