Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lancer Brass,Lancer Flag,T Stand Brass,T Flag,Steel Pot,Flag Base Brass,Gong Base Brass,Flag Coy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3661415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 03:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY FLAG CO. | - | 14-08-2023 11:35:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOVIND TRADERS | - | 09-08-2023 20:59:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MOHD SHAHID & SONS | - | 08-08-2023 21:25:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHNU ENTERPRISE | - | 08-08-2023 21:31:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MOHD SHAHID & SONS | Item Categories : Lancer Brass,Lancer Flag,T Stand Brass,T Flag,Steel Pot,Flag Base Brass,Gong Base Brass,Flag Coy | 198585.86 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNU ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Lancer Brass,Lancer Flag,T Stand Brass,T Flag,Steel Pot,Flag Base Brass,Gong Base Brass,Flag Coy | 202990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOVIND TRADERS | Item Categories : Lancer Brass,Lancer Flag,T Stand Brass,T Flag,Steel Pot,Flag Base Brass,Gong Base Brass,Flag Coy | 207830.00 | L3 |