Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Whitner,Register,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Paper Cutter Blade,Colour Flag,Tag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3780990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELIGHT ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 12:09:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 08-08-2023 19:42:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PARAMOUNT AGENCIES | - | 18-08-2023 11:48:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 18-08-2023 12:29:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAMOUNT AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : whitner,register,transparent tape 1 inch,transparent tape 2 inch,paper cutter blade,colour flag,tag | 20130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELIGHT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : whitner,register,transparent tape 1 inch,transparent tape 2 inch,paper cutter blade,colour flag,tag | 22301.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIME OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : whitner,register,transparent tape 1 inch,transparent tape 2 inch,paper cutter blade,colour flag,tag | 22556.00 | L3 |