Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Electro Chemical Cells ๐ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electro Chemical Cells. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Attached Technical Specifications And Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Electro Chemical Cells, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electro Chemical Cell As Per Attached Technical Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aarmech industries | Make : NA Model : AI-ECC-SP Title : Electrochemical-Cell | 01-04-2024 15:23:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ipgi instruments | Make : ipgi Instruments Model : ipgi_EL_IN_100 Title : Electro-chemical cell | 02-04-2024 16:27:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Measure India Corporation | Make : Measure India Model : Electro-chemical cell Title : Electro-chemical cell | 04-04-2024 11:27:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ipgi instruments(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Electro-chemical cell as per attached technical specification | 1906260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Measure India Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : Electro-chemical cell as per attached technical specification | 2016324.00 | L2 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type