Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Central Amplifier,Pa Wall Speakers,Delegate Unit,Chairman Unit,Speaker Cable 100 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3977202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE ANIRUDDHA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
553450
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kamla Devi Kol
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRONIX COMPUTERS | - | 29-09-2023 16:39:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Omsan Smart Technologies LLP | - | 28-09-2023 16:58:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE ANIRUDDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 16:05:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ANIRUDDHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CENTRAL AMPLIFIER,PA WALL SPEAKERS,DELEGATE UNIT,CHAIRMAN UNIT,SPEAKER CABLE 100 MTR | 553450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CENTRONIX COMPUTERS | Item Categories : CENTRAL AMPLIFIER,PA WALL SPEAKERS,DELEGATE UNIT,CHAIRMAN UNIT,SPEAKER CABLE 100 MTR | 583550.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL AMPLIFIER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| PA WALL SPEAKERS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 48600.000 |
| DELEGATE UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 398250.000 |
| CHAIRMAN UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| SPEAKER CABLE 100 MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3600.000 |