Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip Big,Binder Clip Med,Gum,Blade For Paper Cutter,Brown Tape Large,Colour Flag,Correction
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557038 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE | - | 12-06-2023 14:30:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2023 18:40:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 22-06-2023 11:58:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Paresh Stationery Mart | - | 21-06-2023 19:41:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 14:12:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 22-06-2023 10:52:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.K.TRADERS | - | 12-06-2023 14:38:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAMESH TRADERS | - | 14-06-2023 10:43:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | sai office suppliers | - | 22-06-2023 09:54:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip Big,Binder Clip Med,Gum,Blade for paper Cutter,Brown Tape Large,Colour Flag,Correction | 71580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K.TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip Big,Binder Clip Med,Gum,Blade for paper Cutter,Brown Tape Large,Colour Flag,Correction | 78260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip Big,Binder Clip Med,Gum,Blade for paper Cutter,Brown Tape Large,Colour Flag,Correction | 90710.00 | L3 |