Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ash Tray,Binder Clip,Bond Paper,Brasso,Calculator Big,Carbon Paper,Clip Board,Cutter,Blade Cutter,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3782113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOT ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 15:11:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2023 15:07:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK NIRYAT INC | - | 16-08-2023 16:09:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ash Tray,Binder Clip,Bond Paper,Brasso,Calculator Big,Carbon Paper,Clip Board,Cutter,Blade Cutter,D | 120566.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK NIRYAT INC (MII) | Item Categories : Ash Tray,Binder Clip,Bond Paper,Brasso,Calculator Big,Carbon Paper,Clip Board,Cutter,Blade Cutter,D | 134233.00 | L2 |
| 3 | nataraj enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ash Tray,Binder Clip,Bond Paper,Brasso,Calculator Big,Carbon Paper,Clip Board,Cutter,Blade Cutter,D | 181533.54 | L3 |