Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Scanner (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KAI COMPUTECH
6641185
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAI COMPUTECH | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G6 MT i3 10100 Win10P 81256SSD5 21.5" | 29-12-2023 17:03:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i3 12100 Win10P 81512SSD5 23.8" | 30-12-2023 12:43:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAI COMPUTECH | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner ( | 6772532.80 | L1 |
| 2 | VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Computer Printers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multifunction Machines MFM,Scanner ( | 6826800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Desktop Computers | NA | ICT | 77 | ₹ 854700.000 |
| hp Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 paper size | hp | HP LASER 1008A printer with 5ys Warranty | 63 | ₹ 945000.000 |
| hp Intel Core i3 10100 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 10 Professional | hp | HP 280 G6 MT i3 10100 Win10P 81256SSD5 21.5" | 77 | ₹ 4273500.000 |
| hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 5 Year | hp | HP LaserJet MFP M42625dn with 5 year warranty | 3 | ₹ 215391.000 |
| hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 5 Year | hp | HP LJ MFP M42625dn + RADF with 5 years warranty | 2 | ₹ 157594.000 |
| EPSON CIS Flat Bed scanner, On Site OEM Warranty 3 year | EPSON | EPSON V39II | 30 | ₹ 195000.000 |
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Read moreDesktop computers,multifunction machines mfm,computer printers,multifunction machines mfm,scanner (
Read more
Desktop computers,computer printers,multifunction machines mfm,multifunction machines mfm,scanner (
Read more
Desktop computers,computer printers,multifunction machines mfm,scanner (v2),multifunction machines
Read more
Desktop computers,computer printers,scanner (v2),multifunction machines mfm,multifunction machines
Read more
Scanner (v2),desktop computers,multifunction machines mfm,computer printers,multifunction machines
Read more
Desktop computers,computer printers,scanner (v2),multifunction machines mfm,multifunction machines
Read more
Scanner (v2),desktop computers,multifunction machines mfm,computer printers,multifunction machines
Read more
of your Industry type