Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Walker / Stroller Outdoor Gym Equipment,Air Walker / Stroller Outdoor Gym Equipment,Chest
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6132341
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2025 02:29
End Date
Expired 22/04/2025

Expired 502 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Krishna Enterprises

Contract Value

493000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Naresh Sah
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Muzaffarpur District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Krishna Enterprises Make : NA Model : 2025 (Zorexfitness) 22-04-2025 15:01:17 MSE Qualified
2 M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS Make : NA Model : 2025 (Zorexfitness) 22-04-2025 15:14:28 MSE Qualified
3 M/S MEERUT SPORTS INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : 2025 (Zorexfitness) 22-04-2025 15:53:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Krishna Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Chest 493000.00 L1
2 M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Chest 498100.00 L2
3 M/S MEERUT SPORTS INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Chest 520240.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Air Walker/ Stroller Single NA 2025 (Zorexfitness) 1 ₹ 61625.000
Unbranded Air Walker/ Stroller Single NA S.S 1 ₹ 61625.000
Unbranded Chest Press Double - Max user weight - 100 kilogram NA CHEST278 1 ₹ 61625.000
Unbranded Chest Press Single - Max user weight - 100 kilogram NA CHEST11 1 ₹ 61625.000
Unbranded Chest Press Single - Max user weight - 100 kilogram NA CHEST239 1 ₹ 61625.000
Unbranded Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Leg Press Double NA OS-LP-02 1 ₹ 61625.000
Unbranded 500mm deep GI Pipe, supported with M.S. Angle 25 X 25 X 3 mm Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment NA Excell Fibrotech Ogex 12A 1 ₹ 61625.000
Unbranded Triple Twister ( Three standing ) Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment NA DKV Twister 1 ₹ 61625.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise