Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For 3 Years Noncomprehensive Amc Of Fire Alarm And Fire Fighting Sy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4165866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IMPACT FIRE AND SAFETY APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED
419844
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA DIGITAL SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-11-2023 12:32:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Fact systems | 13-11-2023 21:39:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Firemate Engineers | 14-11-2023 10:56:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HSE INTEGRO PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-11-2023 18:02:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IMPACT FIRE AND SAFETY APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-11-2023 15:11:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | REIMER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-11-2023 10:26:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPACT FIRE AND SAFETY APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for 3Years Noncomprehensive AMC of Fire Alarm and Fire Fighting Sy | 419844.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HSE INTEGRO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for 3Years Noncomprehensive AMC of Fire Alarm and Fire Fighting Sy | 446424.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REIMER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for 3Years Noncomprehensive AMC of Fire Alarm and Fire Fighting Sy | 474076.80 | L3 |
| 4 | Fact systems( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for 3Years Noncomprehensive AMC of Fire Alarm and Fire Fighting Sy | 958219.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Tender for 3Years Noncomprehensive AMC of Fire Alarm and Fire Fighting System Gas Flooding System etc At Anusandhan Bhawan and Academic Block CDAC Noida | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 419844.000 |
Custom bid for services - tender for the noncomprehensive amc of fire alarm system cctv pubic addre
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc235364 noncomprehensive amc for fire alarm system at panipat refinery
Read more
Tender for fire alarm system fire fighting system and public announcement system comprehensive amc
Tender for fire alarm system fire fighting system and public announcement system comprehensive amc
Read moreCustom bid for services - noncomprehensive amc services for stf fire alarm system for the year 2024
Read more
Tender for amc for fire fighting system
Tender for amc for fire fighting system at nabard uttarakhand regional office.
Read moreRevival of fire fighting sy...
Revival of fire fighting system in 210 mw, unit-6, ptps, panipat
Read moreCustom bid for services - noncomprehensive maintenance contract of fire detection alarm fda system
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual maintenance contract noncomprehensive of fire fighting system inst
Read more
of your Industry type