Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Railway Infrastructure Upgrade Kzj Bpq Section 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Proposed Replacement Of Existing Steel Girders With Psc Slabs In The Kzj Bpq Section Of The South Western Railway, Specifically For Br No. 161 (Dn) At Km 251/26 28 And Br No. 31 (Up) At Km 348/1 3 (Now Ud Line), Between Rvkh Mmz And Hsp Opl Stations, Respectively. 📏🏭 🗓️ Tender Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Emd: Inr 295600 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Railway Infrastructure, Kzj Bpq Section, Psc Slabs, Steel Girders, Tender, Ministry Of Railways, South Western Railway, Civil Construction| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kzj Bpq Section Sw 1: Proposed Replacement Of Existing 2x12.20m Steel Girders With Psc Slabs For Br No. 161 (Dn) At Km 251/26 28 Between Rvkh Mmz Stations, In Kzj Bpq Section.
Sw Ii: Proposed Replacement Of Existing 2x12.20m Steel Girders With Psc Slabs For Br No. 31 (Up) At Km 348/1 3 (Br.31 Up Line Is Now Calling As Ud Line) Between Hsp Opl Stations.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75311399 |
|
Reference Number |
57_N_SC_24_OT |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.96 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75311399/viewNitPdf_4582846.pdf |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Proposed replacement of the existing steel girders with psc slab br no. 31down 2x12.2 m in kzj-bpq section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work :- proposed replacement of the existing 6 x 12.20 mts steel girders with 6 x 12.20 psc slab br. no 318 dn at km -228/ 32-36 between bn-pgdp -stations, propose replacement of the existing 4 x 12.20 mts steel girders with 4 x 12.20 psc slab br. no 366 up at km -263/23-25 between aler -pbp stations, br no. 31down 2x12.2 m in kzj-bpq and br no. 245 down of 1x6.1m in sc-kzj. sub work: proposed replacement of the existing steel girders with psc slab br no. 31down 2x12.2 m in kzj-bpqsect
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel girders with psc slabs (7 bridges)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel girders with psc slabs (br no.97,117 & 126 in ndkd - mcla section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel girders with psc slabs (br no.97,117 & 126 in ndkd - mcla section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw 1) sc-kzj section: proposed replacement of the existing steel girders with psc slab for br no. 366 up 4x12.2 m at km. 263/23-25 between aler and pbp stations. sw 2) sc-wd section: proposed replacement of the existing steel girders with psc slab for br no. 245 1x6.1 m at km. 193/3-5 between bmt-sc stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel girders with psc slabs (br no.18,26,40a,48,68 & 70 in gnt - ndkd section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(sw-i)replacement of exg steel girders with psc slabs of br.no.932/1 kn 932/4-5 on ak-pau section, br. no-241 km 209/1-2 & 256 ( km 223/5-6 in mmr-mue. (sw-ii)replacement of steel girders bridges of 12.20m spans with psc slabs.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCasting of psc slab replacement of steel girders upto 12.2m with psc slabs of dli division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of existing steel girders with psc slabs at br.no.311,308,333 & 325 in gnt-ndl section. replacement of existing 5x9.15m girders with 25t axle loading standard psc slabs for br.no.413a at km 108/7-8 between kcd-dkd stations
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type