Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bulb Holder,Torch 4 Cell,Cable Elect 3 Core 15 Amp,Switch Board,Plug 3 Pin 15 Amps,Barrel For Stori
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 21:44:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JOGINDER PAL & SONS | - | 12-03-2024 22:13:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 11:22:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | - | 12-03-2024 21:56:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BULB HOLDER,TORCH 4 CELL,CABLE ELECT 3 CORE 15 AMP,SWITCH BOARD,PLUG 3 PIN 15 AMPS,BARREL FOR STORI | 195730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BULB HOLDER,TORCH 4 CELL,CABLE ELECT 3 CORE 15 AMP,SWITCH BOARD,PLUG 3 PIN 15 AMPS,BARREL FOR STORI | 213465.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOGINDER PAL & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BULB HOLDER,TORCH 4 CELL,CABLE ELECT 3 CORE 15 AMP,SWITCH BOARD,PLUG 3 PIN 15 AMPS,BARREL FOR STORI | 240530.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANJAY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BULB HOLDER,TORCH 4 CELL,CABLE ELECT 3 CORE 15 AMP,SWITCH BOARD,PLUG 3 PIN 15 AMPS,BARREL FOR STORI | 272200.00 | L4 |