Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire,Top Plug,Top Plug,Switch,Cell,Holder,Switch,Clamp Meter,Battery,Battery Connector,Bulb,Led Lig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4067156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | osiya electricals and instruments | - | 17-10-2023 13:31:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Prakhar Trading Company | - | 12-10-2023 07:49:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI KRIPA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 14:30:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-10-2023 09:19:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prakhar Trading Company(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire,Top plug,Top plug,Switch,Cell,Holder,Switch,Clamp Meter,Battery,Battery Connector,Bulb,LED Lig | 88330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire,Top plug,Top plug,Switch,Cell,Holder,Switch,Clamp Meter,Battery,Battery Connector,Bulb,LED Lig | 89640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI KRIPA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire,Top plug,Top plug,Switch,Cell,Holder,Switch,Clamp Meter,Battery,Battery Connector,Bulb,LED Lig | 89835.00 | L3 |