Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quick Heal Antivirus Software 10 User,Adobe Reader Pdf Editor Software,Data Recovery Software 2024,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5214283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 01:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 18:38:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 13:29:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BAJRANG TRADERS | - | 16-08-2024 20:15:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2024 11:41:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 31-07-2024 18:38:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 15-08-2024 19:40:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Perfy | - | 15-08-2024 22:47:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | shreeji computer and service center | - | 12-08-2024 18:57:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREEJI CORPORATION | - | 12-08-2024 18:46:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus Software 10 User,Adobe Reader PDF Editor Software,Data Recovery Software 2024, | 105230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shreeji computer and service center (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus Software 10 User,Adobe Reader PDF Editor Software,Data Recovery Software 2024, | 106680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Quick Heal Antivirus Software 10 User,Adobe Reader PDF Editor Software,Data Recovery Software 2024, | 112620.00 | L3 |