Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Services In Lpg Cylinder Receipt Bottling And Dispatch At Bpcl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5032556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sarma Cylinders
Contract Value
17850544.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 66 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vishnu M R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DE PESTER COMPANY | 24-06-2024 21:11:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 20-06-2024 09:52:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JMC ENTERPRISES | 24-06-2024 14:12:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER | 25-06-2024 17:45:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARAMJYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2024 15:45:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sarma Cylinders | 25-06-2024 15:54:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TEJA SRI CONTRACTORS | 25-06-2024 11:14:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sarma Cylinders | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Services in LPG Cylinder Receipt Bottling and Dispatch at BPCL | 17850544.40 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAMJYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Services in LPG Cylinder Receipt Bottling and Dispatch at BPCL | 20353938.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Services in LPG Cylinder Receipt Bottling and Dispatch at BPCL | 21069490.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DE PESTER COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Services in LPG Cylinder Receipt Bottling and Dispatch at BPCL | 22592421.60 | L4 |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing Services in LPG Cylinder Receipt Bottling and Dispatch at BPCL | 25906546.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing Services in LPG Cylinder Receipt Bottling and Dispatch at BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17850544.400 |