Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is On The Lookout For Reputable Service Providers For Facility Management Services! 🧹🛠️ In Line With The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bpcl Has Issued A Call For Proposals For Manpower Based Facility Management Services, Encompassing Industrial, Housekeeping, And Semi Skilled Roles. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Manage And Maintain High Standards Of Facility Management Within The Energy Sector. Keywords: Facility Management, Manpower, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Industrial, Housekeeping, Semi Skilled, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Service Manpower Based (Version 2) Industrial; Housekeeping; Semi Skilled
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Maa Tara Enterprise
Contract Value
6089952.46
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Salil Prabhakar Koli
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 181J.N SECURITY AND FACILITY SERVICES | 29-04-2024 16:36:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A A Enterprises | 18-04-2024 16:50:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | A K FACILITY MANAGEMENT LLP | 11-04-2024 17:48:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AADHUNIK SECURITY AGENCY | 22-04-2024 11:33:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AASHTHATECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 11:10:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ADVANCE CORPORATE SECURITY | 02-04-2024 16:42:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | AISHWARYESHWAR POINT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 13:15:32 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Ajeet Kumar Upadhyay | 13-04-2024 01:18:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Ajivika Manpower and Consulting Services | 26-04-2024 13:09:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 29-04-2024 13:00:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | ARMED MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 29-04-2024 14:46:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ARP Services | 28-04-2024 10:19:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE | 28-03-2024 17:06:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Aslekha Enterprises | 26-04-2024 13:26:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | ASM ASSOCIATES | 05-04-2024 09:18:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | B.B.N. ASSOCIATES | 08-04-2024 18:02:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Coral India | 23-04-2024 12:11:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | DK ENTERPRISE | 17-04-2024 12:36:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | ELEGANT N WISE ALLIED SERVICES | 23-04-2024 16:48:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 12:04:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 12:22:10 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 22 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | 15-04-2024 11:55:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | HAWKS INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES | 17-04-2024 22:29:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | House Meeting Security Management | 31-03-2024 18:10:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | IPAC INDIA | 13-04-2024 13:22:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | jay enterprises | 03-04-2024 14:47:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | JEET SECURITY SERVICES | 23-04-2024 10:24:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | Kaashi Enterprises | 22-04-2024 09:32:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | KHUSHBOO SECURITY SERVICES (PVT) | 28-03-2024 16:27:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES | 31-03-2024 13:04:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | M/S SUNIL DUTT POKHRIYAL SECURITY AGENCY | 29-04-2024 11:07:11 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | Maa Tara Enterprise | 26-04-2024 19:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 33 | MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 22:28:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | MURA GHOSH | 27-04-2024 17:12:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 35 | ORIENTAL ASSOCIATES SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 13:42:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | Pankaj Security Services | 27-04-2024 16:59:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 11:19:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | PK TRADER | 29-03-2024 22:56:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | RAJRAY SECUREX PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 17:54:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | Rawat G and R Associates | 29-03-2024 16:00:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | RCF SECURITY SERVICES AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 12:44:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 15-04-2024 14:58:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | ROUNAK ENTERPRISE | 15-04-2024 14:59:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | RY SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-04-2024 13:08:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | Sai A1 Services | 31-03-2024 11:53:12 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | satellite services | 15-04-2024 10:14:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | Shivam Management Service | 18-04-2024 07:14:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | SHREE JEE MANPOWER CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 16:13:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | SQUAD 7 SECURITY ALLIED SERVICES | 23-04-2024 16:54:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 03:03:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 20:49:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION | 25-04-2024 11:40:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | Ujjwal common service center | 29-04-2024 13:49:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | UTTAM TRADELINK & SERVICES | 29-04-2024 14:48:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | WORK POWER FACILITY MANAGEMENT (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2024 12:09:26 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maa Tara Enterprise | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Housekeeping; Semi-skilled | 6089952.46 | L1 |
| 2 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Housekeeping; Semi-skilled | 6089952.46 | L1 |
| 3 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Housekeeping; Semi-skilled | 6197407.51 | L2 |
| 4 | MURA GHOSH | Item Categories : Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Housekeeping; Semi-skilled | 6247386.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) - Industrial; Housekeeping; Semi-skilled | Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) | 14 | ₹ 6089952.460 |