Tender Details

About Tender

🦷 Procurement Opportunity: Dental Materials 🦷 The Ministry Of Labour And Employment Invites Bids For The Supply Of Resin Modified Glass Ionomer Cement And Silver Reinforces Glass Ionomer Cement, As Well As Endomethasone For Root Canal Treatments. 💊 🗓️ Deadline: May 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines, With A Focus On Quality And Compliance With Dental Material Standards. Keywords: Resin Modified Glass Ionomer Cement, Silver Reinforces Glass Ionomer Cement, Endomethasone, Dental Materials, Government Tender, Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Particulars Details
Title
Resin Modified Glass Ionomer Cement,Silver Reinforces Glass Ionomer Cement,Endomethasone Root Canal
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4830819
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 18:14
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Global Dental Traders

Contract Value

198512

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kamlesh Birdichand Saini
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENSONS SURGICO - 13-05-2024 12:01:41 N/A Disqualified
2 Global Dental Traders - 04-05-2024 19:19:01 N/A Qualified
3 HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS - 01-05-2024 12:26:54 MSE Disqualified
4 infinity meditech - 13-05-2024 12:01:48 N/A Qualified
5 KHANNA ENTERPRISES - 13-05-2024 12:33:50 MSE Disqualified
6 Metro Dental And Surgicals - 02-05-2024 17:50:02 MSE Disqualified
7 THE PRAYAGRAJ - 26-04-2024 18:07:43 MSE Disqualified
8 u.p. dental supply co. - 03-05-2024 16:22:14 MSE Disqualified
9 VARUN TRADERS - 13-05-2024 11:56:05 N/A Disqualified
10 ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. - 10-05-2024 11:47:38 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Resin Modified Glass Ionomer Cement NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 11992.000
Silver Reinforces Glass Ionomer Cement NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 6897.000
Endomethasone Root canal Sealer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3599.000
Flowable Composite Syringe NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2495.000
Composite Kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4798.000
Composite finishing and polishing Kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3198.000
Calcium Hydroxide tube NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3198.000
Rubber Base Impression Material NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5778.000
RVG Sensor Sleeves NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1047.000
Suction Tips NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2697.000
Wooden Wages NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 798.000
Arsenic Free Devitalizing paste NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 499.000
Formocresol for Endodontic Use NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 258.000
Side Vented Needles NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 4000.000
Metapex Syringe NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1898.000
RC Help Syringes NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1390.000
RC Cal Syringes NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 556.000
Articulating Papers NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 790.000
Zinc Oxide Eugenol Paste NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 3984.000
Heat cure resin liquid NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5398.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise