Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Endomethasone Root Canal Paste,Metapex,Calcium Hydroxide Root Canal Medicament,Dental Floss,Antisep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3582591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 24-06-2023 15:38:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS | - | 26-06-2023 17:39:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 19:18:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MEDI PARK | - | 26-06-2023 18:30:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Metro Dental And Surgicals | - | 27-06-2023 12:05:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R S M INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-06-2023 18:36:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS | - | 26-06-2023 18:25:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 17-06-2023 18:33:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : endomethasone root canal paste,metapex,calcium hydroxide root canal medicament,dental floss,antisep | 44972.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : endomethasone root canal paste,metapex,calcium hydroxide root canal medicament,dental floss,antisep | 49430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S M INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : endomethasone root canal paste,metapex,calcium hydroxide root canal medicament,dental floss,antisep | 52120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : endomethasone root canal paste,metapex,calcium hydroxide root canal medicament,dental floss,antisep | 54710.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : endomethasone root canal paste,metapex,calcium hydroxide root canal medicament,dental floss,antisep | 60270.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEDI PARK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : endomethasone root canal paste,metapex,calcium hydroxide root canal medicament,dental floss,antisep | 60350.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BENSONS SURGICO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : endomethasone root canal paste,metapex,calcium hydroxide root canal medicament,dental floss,antisep | 68565.44 | L7 |
Resin based root canal sealer,root canal sealer -calcium hydroxide based,metapex 2.2 gm,dycal box c
Read more
Arch bar,radiopaque calcium hydroxide,root canal sealer 14 gms zno endomethasone based,eugenol,gic
Read more
Arch bar,radiopaque calcium hydroxide,root canal sealer 14 gms zno endomethasone based,eugenol,gic
Read more
Endomethasone root canal sealer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEndomethasone root canal sealer (powder 14gm. liquid 10ml.) or endomethasone root canalsealer in paste form (basecatalyst) 14gm. liquid 10ml.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEndomethasone root canal sealer (powder 14gm. liquid 10ml.) or endomethasone root canalsealer in paste form (basecatalyst) 14gm. liquid 10ml.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEndomethasone root canal filling material
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type