Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Demister Pad, 301 V 102, Pr 3199990854 (Prmm232094)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4475749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
853930.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Bargoti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Evermesh Mist Eliminator (Demister pad) Model : Evermesh Mist Eliminator (Demister pad) Title : Demister pad | 22-01-2024 11:18:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HAVER STANDARD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MONEL DEMISTER PAD Model : 301-V-102 DEMISTER Title : DEMISTER PAD | 19-01-2024 15:39:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mister Mesh Wire Products | Make : 2300x300T Model : 2300x300T Title : Demister Pad | 16-01-2024 07:45:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MULTITEX Model : PCG-76-178 Title : DEMISTER PAD | 23-01-2024 12:53:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREEWIRE Model : SWPTL-DEMISTER PAD Title : DEMISTER PAD | 22-01-2024 15:45:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VARUN ENGINEERING | Make : Demister_Pad Model : Varun Make Title : Demister_ Pad | 20-01-2024 12:01:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DEMISTER PAD, 301-V-102, PR - 3199990854 (PRMM232094) | 853930.60 | L1 |
| 2 | Mister Mesh Wire Products (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEMISTER PAD, 301-V-102, PR - 3199990854 (PRMM232094) | 960990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEMISTER PAD, 301-V-102, PR - 3199990854 (PRMM232094) | 985300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VARUN ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEMISTER PAD, 301-V-102, PR - 3199990854 (PRMM232094) | 1003668.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEMISTER PAD, 301-V-102, PR - 3199990854 (PRMM232094) | 2110000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMISTER PAD | SHREEWIRE | SWPTL-DEMISTER PAD | 1 | ₹ 853930.600 |