Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Contact Set Bl6620167 Lf No 9927091334
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3846819
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 15:25
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEP DIES AND TOOLS Make : Deep Model : CONTACT SET BL6620167 LF NO 9927091334 ( Q3 ) Title : CONTACT SET BL6620167 LF NO 9927091334 ( Q3) 09-09-2023 09:27:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE Make : Mark Precision Tool & Die Model : MPTD/CONTACT SET BL6620167 Title : CONTACT SET BL6620167 LF NO 9927091334 08-09-2023 15:44:07 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS Make : Vishwakarma Machine Tools Model : CONTACT SET BL6620167 LF NO 9927091334 Title : CONTACT SET BL6620167 LF NO 9927091334 06-09-2023 17:22:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES Make : CONTACT SET BL6620167 Model : CONTACT SET BL6620167 Title : CONTACT SET BL6620167 LF NO 9927091334 08-09-2023 10:46:41 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : the printers house pvt ltd. Model : Contact set- Q3 Title : Contact set 06-09-2023 17:15:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CONTACT SET BL6620167 LF NO 9927091334 2856000.00 L1
2 M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : CONTACT SET BL6620167 LF NO 9927091334 3931760.00 L2
3 MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CONTACT SET BL6620167 LF NO 9927091334 3948940.80 L3
4 THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : CONTACT SET BL6620167 LF NO 9927091334 4312000.00 L4
5 DEEP DIES AND TOOLS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : CONTACT SET BL6620167 LF NO 9927091334 7280000.00 L5