Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Transformer Rewinding/Repair Services 🕒 Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Rewinding And Repair Of A 250 Kva, 11 Kv/440 V Power Transformer, S.No. 2026/1977, Located At The Iwsp Of The Sarubera Project Under The Kuju Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 6:55 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 2800 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Transformer Rewinding And Repair. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Transformer Rewinding, Power Equipment, Repair Services, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Electrical Engineering| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rewinding/Repairing Of 250 Kva,11 Kv/440 V ,Power Equipment And Engineering Make ,S.No. 2026/1977 Transformer Installed At Iwsp Of Sarubera Project Under Kuju Area.
|
| Description |
Rewinding/Repairing Of 250 Kva,11 Kv/440 V ,Power Equipment And Engineering Make ,S.No. 2026/1977 Transformer Installed At Iwsp Of Sarubera Project Under Kuju Area.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_308494_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM (K)/EnM/eTender/24-25/28 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GM UNIT KUJU |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319660 |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 11kv/440, 250kva transformer of sarubera project under kuju area
Repairing and rewinding of 11kv/440, 250kva transformer of sarubera project under kuju area
Read moreRepairing/rewinding of 250kva, 11kv/440v transformer and 100kva,3.3kv/440v transformer at topa project under kuju area.
Repairing/rewinding of 250kva, 11kv/440v transformer and 100kva,3.3kv/440v transformer at topa project under kuju area.
Read moreRewinding of (a) 100kva,3.3kv/220v lighting transformer make sambhaw, s.no. ks/100/21/8 of karma project kuju area (b) 3.3kv/440v,50kva transformer of kuju colliery ( c) 100kva,11kv/440v,s.no sar/tr/lt/01 transformer of sarubera project under kuju a
Rewinding of (a) 100kva, 3.3kv/220v lighting transformer make sambhaw, s.no. ks/100/21/8 of karma project kuju area (b) 3.3kv/440v, 50kva transformer of kuju colliery ( c) 100kva,11kv/440v,s.no.sar/tr/lt/01 transformer of sarubera project under kuju
Read moreInstallation of 100kva , 11kv/440v transformer at iwsp with proper earthing , provision of secondary control panel and earth continuity in existing 440v overhead line from iwsp to karma minus quarter colony of sarubera project under kuju area.
Installation of 100kva , 11kv/440v transformer at iwsp with proper earthing , provision of secondary control panel and earth continuity in existing 440v overhead line from iwsp to karma minus quarter colony of sarubera project under kuju area.
Read moreRewinding of 300kva,11kv/440v s.no.246, distribution transformer installed at b-type colony of ara colliery under kuju area.
Rewinding of 300kva,11kv/440v s.no.246, distribution transformer installed at b-type colony of ara colliery under kuju area.
Read moreRewinding and repairing of 250kva, 11kv/440v transformer make gec local si no. pnm/tr/04 of pundi project under kuju area.
Rewinding and repairing of 250kva, 11kv/440v transformer make gec local si no. pnm/tr/04 of pundi project under kuju area.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of one no. 500kva,11kv/440v make-pee ,s.no.787, distribution transformer of karma project under kuju area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of one no. 500kva,11kv/440v make-pee ,s.no.787, distribution transformer of karma project under kuju area.
Read moreComplete rewinding/repairing 250kva 11kv/440v transformer nei make sl.no.ry2512 of hospital colony, barora area.
Complete rewinding/repairing 250kva 11kv/440v 
 transformer nei make sl.no.ry2512 of hospital 
 colony, barora area.
Read moreRepairing and reconditioning of 02 nos gec make 11kv , 400a si. no. 9113 and 9114 ocbs , used for primary controlling of 02 nos. 500kva , 11kv/440v transformers installed at iwsp of sarubera project under kuju area.
Repairing and reconditioning of 02 nos gec make 11kv , 400a si. no. 9113 and 9114 ocbs , used for primary controlling of 02 nos. 500kva , 11kv/440v transformers installed at iwsp of sarubera project under kuju area.
Read moreComplete rewinding/repairing of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer,marson make s.no.24200 of kuju colliery under kuju area.
Complete rewinding/repairing of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer,marson make s.no.24200 of kuju colliery under kuju area.
Read moreof your Industry type