Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Bid Invitation For Electrical G.E.C. Switch Repair Services 🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of A 400 Amps 440 Volt G.E.C. Make Ocb Switch With Busbar At The 3 Pit Mohari Bandh Sub Station Of Kujama Colliery Under The Lodna Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Inr 738. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience In Similar Projects, And Financial Bids, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Electrical Repair, G.E.C. Switch, Ocb, Busbar, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Kujama Colliery, Lodna Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of 1 No.(One)no.400 Amps 440 Volt G.E.C. Make Ocb Switch With Busbar Local Id. No. Kj/16 At 3 Pit Mohari Bandh Sub Station Of Kujama Colliery Under Lodna Area.
|
| Description |
Repairing Of 1 No.(One)no.400 Amps 440 Volt G.E.C. Make Ocb Switch With Busbar Local Id. No. Kj/16 At 3 Pit Mohari Bandh Sub Station Of Kujama Colliery Under Lodna Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_307807_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/24-25/002 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 738 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lodna Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318954 |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of one(01) no.400amps 440volt g.e.c. make ocb switch with busbar sl. no.30/ 2135 and local id.no. kj/14 at 3 pit sub-station of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Repairing of one(01) no.400amps 440volt g.e.c. make ocb switch with busbar sl. no.30/ 2135 and local id.no. kj/14 at 3 pit sub-station of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Read moreRepairing of 01 (one) no. 200 amps. 440 volts sd-15 type kilburn make ocb switch with busbar sl. no.14009 and and local id no. kj/09 at m. pit sub-station kujama colliery under lodna area.
Repairing of 01 (one) no. 200 amps. 440 volts sd-15 type kilburn make ocb switch with busbar sl. no.14009 and and local id no. kj/09 at m. pit sub-station kujama colliery under lodna area.
Read moreRepairing/overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps 11 kv ece ocb switch ( sl. no. 2152166) local id. no. kj/sw/ocb/11kv/02 for power controlling of lighting line at m. pit of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Repairing/overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps 11 kv ece ocb switch ( sl. no. 2152166) local id. no. kj/sw/ocb/11kv/02 for power controlling of lighting line at m. pit of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Read moreRepairing of 400amp gec make 440volt ocb sl. no.- 30/2110 with busbar controlling of ghanoodih balugadda.
Repairing of 400amp gec make 440volt ocb sl. no.- 30/2110 with busbar controlling of ghanoodih balugadda.
Read moreHiring of 02 nos of water tanker for 60 days to supply water to bararee colliery, mohari bandh jharia, jealgora 7no., and kujama colliery under lodna area
Hiring of 02 nos of water tanker for 60 days to supply water to bararee colliery, mohari bandh jharia, jealgora 7no., and kujama colliery under lodna area
Read moreA)complete repairing of 02 (two) switch (i) gec make 400amps 440volt ocb switch with busbar sl. no. 314711/189 and local id no.kj/13 (ii)sd-15 type kilburn make 400 amps 440volt ocb switch local id no. kj/19 .(b) repairing of 01(one) no. 200 amps
A)complete repairing of 02 (two) switch (i) gec make 400amps 440volt ocb switch with busbar sl. no. 314711/189 and local id no.kj/13 (ii)sd-15 type kilburn make 400 amps 440volt ocb switch local id no. kj/19 .(b) repairing of 01(one) no. 200 amps
Read moreComplete repairing of 01(one)no. 100a 440v sd-10 type ocb switch of kilburn make having sl no. 9777 local id -kj/sw/ocb/440 v/20 kept as spare at m-pit sub-station of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Complete repairing of 01(one)no. 100a 440v sd-10 type ocb switch of kilburn make having sl no. 9777 local id -kj/sw/ocb/440 v/20 kept as spare at m-pit sub-station of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Read more(a) complete repairing of biecco make ocb switch 11 kv/400 amps (b) complete repairing 11 kv/400 amps ocb switch with busbar g.e.c. make sl. no. 3637 controlling of 1000 kva lighting
(a) complete repairing of biecco make ocb switch 11 kv/400 amps 
 (b) complete repairing 11 kv/400 amps ocb switch with busbar g.e.c. make sl. no. 3637(b) complete repairing 11 kv/400 amps ocb switch with busbar g.e.c. make sl. no. 3637
Read moreRepairing /overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps. 11kv southern switch gear make ocb switch local id no. kj/017 for power controlling of 1500 kva 11 kv/3.3 kv power transformer at g patch of kujama colliery ( sl.no. 0682/833) under lodna area.
Repairing /overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps. 11kv southern switch gear make ocb switch local id no. kj/017 for power controlling of 1500 kva 11 kv/3.3 kv power transformer at g patch of kujama colliery ( sl.no. 0682/833) under lodna area.
Read more(a) complete repairing /overhauling of g.e.c. make switch 550 volt 1200 amps with busbar of 1 pit lodna colliery local idno. lc/sw/228 sl. no 50/0113 , (b)complete repairing /overhauling of g.e.c. make switch 550 volt 400 amps with busbar of 1 pit l
(a) complete repairing /overhauling of g.e.c. make switch 550 volt 1200 amps with busbar of 1 pit lodna colliery local idno. lc/sw/228 sl. no 50/0113 ,
 (b)complete repairing /overhauling of g.e.c. make switch 550 volt 400 amps with busbar of 1 pit
Read moreof your Industry type